International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014

      


2002 All American Winners

 


All American Junior Kid (6 entries)
Lakeshore Farms Heart's Desire
S: *B Kastdemur's Joint Venture
D: Lakeshore Farms Ace Of Hearts
B&O: Megan Tredway

Reserve All American Junior Kid (6 entries)
Saada Royal Fanstasia
S: Price O The Field Royal Marcus
D: GCH Saada Darkling Pooka
B&O: Saada Dairy Goats

All American Intermediate Kid (4 entries)
Saada Voodo Child
S: Saada Captain Jamalla
D: Saada Bellfry's M'Lady Vampress
N&O: Saada Dairy Goats

Reserve All American Intermediate Kid (4 entries)
Lakeshore Farms Just-Tina
S: +*B Kastdemur's Final Justice
D: GCH Lakeshore Farms EX Tamia 4*M
B: Megan Tredway O: Sara Koehn-Walberg

All American Senior Kid
 (2 entries)
Lakeshore Farms Ace Sienna
S: *B Kastdemur's At Your Service
D: Lakeshore Farms Sequoia
B&O: Megan Tredway
Reserve All American Sr Kid (2 entries)
Heritage Song Does Eat Oats
S: *B Heritage Song Ted D. Bear
D: Goldthwaite Goa-Ti-Locks
B&O: George Allen Chapman

All American Junior Yearling
 (1 entry)
Sunday Creek Ringin' It In
S: *B Trillium Trails CR Rioja
D: Sunday Creek O Holly Night
B&O: Leslie Walton
All American Senior Yearling (4 entries)
Brookwood BDT Piccolo
S: CH LIttle Bic's Ellie's Big Deal
D: CH Wingwood Farm T-Blaise Tamerry
B&O: Pete Snyder
Reserve All American Senior Yearling (4 entries)
Heritage Song Cherokee
S: GCH +B Sweet Harvest Yankee Du-All
D: Heritage Song Cheyenne
B&O: Randy & Shirley Chapman

All American Milking Yearling
 (8 entries)
Lakeshore Farms Ace of Hearts
S: *B Kastdemur's At Your Service
D: Lakeshore Farms RCS Shasta
B&O: Megan Tredway

(tie) Reserve All American Milking Yearling (4 entries)
Saada Bellfry's M'Lady Vampress
S: Goldthwaite My Liege Othello
D: Saada Bat's Bellfry
B&O: Saada Dairy Goats

(tie) Reserve All American Milking Yearling 
(8 entries)
Lakeshore Farms Ex-Terra
S: +*B Kastdemur's Crown Excess
D: GCH Wingwood Farm EXC Tamia 3*M
B&O: Megan Tredway

All American 2 Year Old 
(8 entries)
Lakeshore Farms Just Tangy
S: +*B Kastdemur's Final Justice
D: GCH Lakeshore Farms Victorian Lace 2*M
B&O: Megan Tredway

Reserve All American 2 Year Old (8 entries)
Saada Lady Jamilla
S: Goldthwaite B'Lous Man
D: Irish Cream Capricorn
B&O: Saada Dairy Goats

All American 3 Year Old (9 entries)
GCH Lakeshore Farms EX Tamia 4*M
S: +*B Kastdemur's Crown Excess
D: GCH Wingwood Farm EXC Tamia 3*M
B&O: Megan Tredway

Reserve All American 3 Year Old (9 entries)
Lakeshore Farms EX Antique Lace
S: +*B Kastdemur's Crown Excess
D: GCH Lakeshore Farms T.P. Lacey *M 
B&O: Megan Tredway

All American 4 Year Old (4 entries)
GCH Lakeshore Farms Foxy Lady
S: Manges Colony Gold Rush
D: Lakeshore Farms S.O. Foxy
B&O: Megan Tredway
Reserve All American 4 Year Old (4 entries)
GCH Heritage Song WFE Virginia 4*M
S: +*B Amberwood's Jedi's Winter Frost
D: Heritage Song Eden 3*M
B&O: Randy & Shirley Chapman

All American 5 Year and Over (6 entries)
GCH Dayspring Rejoicing Julie
S: ++*B Crown Point Mama's Boy
D: Dayspring Rejoicing
B: James & Joan Elliot O: Megan Tredway

Reserve All American 5 Year Old and Over (6 entries)
GCH Irish-Cream Lustra
S: Saada Much Ado Karibou
D: Saada Laurie Jaydo
B: Dawn Haughian O: Saada Dairy Goats

All American Buck Under 1 Year (2 entries)
Thunder Ridge BT Patriot
S: Thunder Ridge Limited Edition
D: Farraway Farm Boppin' Brianna
B&O: Thunder Ridge Nubians

Reserve All American Buck Under 1 Year (2 entries)
Musemark G. Comet's Redeemer
S: Dogwood Hollow R. Galactic
D: Full Circle Reflection Comet
B&O: Dween Muse

All American Buck 3-5 Years Old (1 entry)
Price O The Field Noble Man
S: GCH Price O The Field Dutch Man
D: CH Price O The Field Lady Regina
B&O: Price O The Field Nubians
All American Buck 5 Years & Over (3 entries)
CH Manges Colony Magic Touch
S" GCH C/F Pan
D: CH C/F Kansas Narmada
B: J&M Dolan & Judy Manges O: Caroll Pierce
Reserve All American Buck 5 Years & Over (3 entries)
CH Manges Colony Beau Linus
CH Regehr's Alginon's Beaujolais
D: GCH Manges Colony Pan Lauren
B: J&M Dolan & Judy Manges O: Caroll Pierce

All American Sr. Get of Sire (3 entries)
+*B Kastdemur's Crown Excess
S: ++*B Brown Sugar's Crown Ambassador
D: GCH Kastdemur's Extasy
B&O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
B&O of Get: Megan Tredway
Reserve All American Sr. Get of Sire (3 entries)
GCH Faith Farm EJ Cleve
S: Dayspring MB Jesse
D: CH Faith Farm Eden's Eliza
B: Pederson Family O: Caroll Pierce
B&O of Get: Caroll Pierce


2015 Results

  2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

2002 Results
 

 

 

 

 

Home
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
OfficersCommitteesNews

Contact Us 

Page last updated 11/06/2017

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2018
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/