International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014

 
 

2003 District III Specialty Show
May 17, 2003 ~ Music City Goat Festival, Nashville, TN
Dave Daubert, Judge

1st pl. 3 yr. old, Grand Champion

Risin' Creek Mel's Harmony,
Tim & Jamie Vanzant
Best of Breed Sr. Doe

CH Willow Run Golden Hilde, Patti Dean
Int Kid & Junior Champion
Imani Farm MTF Scout, Anna Pearson
Grand Champion Buck

RW Majic Man, Miranda Tarr
Reserve Grand Champion Buck

Risin' Creek Mel's Adonis, Tim & Jamie Vanzant
Yearling Milker:Risin' Creek Cover Girl, Vanzant 
2 year old Milker: Risin' Creek Light Winona, Vanzant 
4 year old Milker: Willow Run AT Erazel, Dean 
Aged Doe: Risin' Creek Guess's Melody, Vanzant 

Jr Kid: Narrow Chance Dusty Rose, Clark 
Sr Kid: Risin' Creek Mel's Serenade, Vanzant 
Dry Yearling and RGCH: Risin' Creek U.F. Versache, Vanzant

Sr. Get of Sire: Kismet SO Lightfoot, Vanzant 
Jr. Get of Sire: Dogwood Hollow N Atlantis, Sensing 
Produce of Dam: CH Kriscross Style's Heather, Sensing 
Breeders Trio: Risin' Creek, Vanzant 
Dairy Herd: Risin' Creek, Vanzant
Jr Buck Kid & JrChamp: Risin' Creek Mel's Adonis, Vanzant 
Sr Buck Kid: Shakticap Record Breaker, Gantt 
Yearling Buck: Shakticap Raffles, Gantt
 

2014 Upcoming Shows

2013 Specialty Results

2012 Specialty Results

2011 Specialty Results

2010 Specialty Results

2009 Specialty Results

2008 Specialty Results

2007 Specialty Results

2006 Specialty Results

2005 Specialty Results

2004 Specialty Results

2003 Specialty Results

2002 Specialty Results

2001 Specialty Results 

 

Home
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
OfficersCommitteesNews

Contact Us 

Page last updated 03/07/2019

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2019
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/