International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014

      
 

2005 All American Winners
Judges: Daniel Young, Ed Jodlowski, Mark Baden

Junior Kid 
Jacobs Pride El Show Excelente
B/O Jacobs Pride
Reserve Junior Kid 

Blissberry Spring Fling
B/O Sara Koehn-Walberg
Intermediate Kid 

Jacobs Pride Show Me Love Man 
B/O Jacobs Pride
Reserve Intermiedate Kid 

Blissberry Ace Limelight 
B/O Sara Koehn-Walberg
Senior Kid 

Blissberry CT Cecilia 
B/O Sara Koehn-Walberg
Reserve Senior Kid 

Mighty Oak DB Corky
B/O Danni Ackerman
Senior Yearling

Blissberry CT Rumer 
B/O Sara Koehn-Walberg
Reserve Senior Yearling 

Heritage Song Golden Valley
B/O Randy & Shirley Chapman
Under 2 in Milk 

Lakeshore Farms Tanqueray

B/O Megan Tredway 
Reserve Under 2 in milk

Blissberry R Rockin' Robin 
B/O Sara Koehn-Walberg
2 yr and under 3 

CH Lakeshore Farms Summer Storm
B/O Megan Tredway
Reserve 2 yrs and under 3 

Lakeshore Farms Lady Jubilee
B/O Megan Tredway
3 yrs and under 4 

Lakeshore Farms Ace Sienna
B/O Megan Tredway
Reserve 3 yrs and under 4 (tie)

GCH Kastdemur's RS Santa Cruz 10*M
B- Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
O- Sara Koehn-Walberg
Reserve 3 yrs and under 4 (tie) 

Heritage Song Breakaway Barbie
B/O Randy & Shirley Chapman
4 yrs and under 5 

GCH Lakeshore Frams Julie's Jaquar 2*M
B/O Megan Tredway
Reserve 4 yrs and under 5 

GCH T-G-F Conquest Royal Godiva 4*M 
B/O Sara Koehn-Walberg
5 yrs and over

GCH Narrow Way DC Clarice
B- Susan Carpenter
O- Pete & Debbie Patnode 
Reserve 5yrs and over

GCH Lakeshore Farms EX Sierra 3*M
B/O Megan Tredway 
Junior Buck 

Blissberry Wild Talladega 
B/O Sara Koehn-Walberg 
Reserve Junior Buck

Herbal Acres DHRP Excaliber
B/O Michael Close
1 yr and under 2 Buck 

J & R SPirits Dakotas Kaiuoum
B/O John & Ruth Strozyk
2 yrs and under 3 Buck 

CH *B Lakeshore Farms Chvron Tang
B- Megan Tredway
O- Sara Koehn-Walberg
Reserve 2 yrs and under 3 Buck

Sand Bur Kids RC Revelation
B/O Pete & Debbie Patnode
3 Yrs and under 5 Buck 

Mosiac LS Repteuye
B- Jon Welker
O- Karen, Kirstan, & Erin Butler
Reserve 3yrs and under 5 Buck 

*B Lakeshore FRarms Final Request
B- Megan Tredway
B- Sara Koehn-Walberg
Get of Sire 

*B Lakeshore Farms Doctor Luke
B/O Megan Tredway
Reserve Get of Sire 

GCH Ladies Bluje CMD Jesse James
B-Laura Lyles
O- S.H. Riehle



2015 Results

  2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

2002 Results
 

 

 

 

 

Home
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
OfficersCommitteesNews

Contact Us 

Page last updated 11/06/2017

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2018
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/