International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014





 

 

  •  

 

 
 

2015 National Show

2014 Champions


2015 National Show
Redmond, Oregon


National Champion
SGCH Iron-Owl PFY Pika
Exhibitor: West-Hoeve
Breeder: Iron-Owl Nubians

 


Reserve National Champion
SGCH Lakeshore Perfect Bellissmia
Breeder &Exhibitor: Aaron Carter & Megan Tredway-Carter
 


National Junior Champion
Lakeshore C Korrina, Korrina
Breeder & Exhibitor: Aaron Carter & Megan Tredway-Carter

 


National Reserve Junior Champion
My-Enchanted-Acres RNBOSkitles
Breeder & Exhibitor: My-Enchanted-Acres

High 305 Milk
SGCH Wingwood Farm Playtime Teasel
Karen, Fauna, Trinity & Walter Smith

High 305 Fat
SGCH Wingwood Farm Tim's Althea
Karen, Fauna, Trinity & Walter Smith

High Lifetime Milk
SGCH Thunder-Ridge PS Willow
My-Enchanted-Acres

High Lifetime Fat
SGCH Thunder-Ridge PS Willow
My-Enchanted-Acres

Total Performer
SGCH Lakeshore Perfect Bellissima
Lakeshore

Premier Exhibitor
Lakeshore

Premier Breeder
Megan Tredway-Carter

Reserve Premier Breeder
Karen, Fauna, Trinity and Walter Smith

Premier Sire
SGCH Iron-Owl Bluebeard
Woest-Hoeve

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography

Individual class results

Junior Kid
1 - Lakeshore RD Jump For Joy, Lakeshore
2 - My-Enchanted-Acres Iwontdance, My-Enchanted-Acres
3 - Blossom-Thyme RWO Cadbury, Judith Bevaart
4 - My-Enchanted-Acres MC Jenga, My-Enchanted-Acres
5 - Pella's Triple C Catch Phrase, Pella's Triple C

Intermediate Kid
1 - Wingwood Farm Lovin Terra, Smith
2 - Wingwood Farm Lovin Tonga, Smith
3 - JHFarms Lilac's Stargirl, JHFarms
4 - Wingwood Farm TL Aviva, Smith
5 - Burdock Goats Heidi, Burdock Goats

Senior Kid
1 - Lakeshore Dandy Adeline, Lakeshore
2 - Lakeshore C The Girl Next Door, Lakeshore
3 - JHFArms Candy's Jolt, JHFarms
4 - DKH Destiny BL Meadow Lark, Dusk2dawn
5 - Urban Acres ken's Libert Bell, Urban Acres

Junior Yearling
1 - Lakeshore C Korrina, Korrina, Lakeshore
2 - JHFArms Lilac's Bubble Yum, JHFarms
3 - Pella's Triple C Solataire, Pella's Triple C
4 - JHFarms Candy's Spry, JHFarms
5 - DKGH Rebel's Espresso, Greenehaven Farms

Senior Yearling
1 - My-Enchanted-Acres RNBOSkitles, My-Enchanted-Acre
2 - Wingwood Farm Lucky Altima, Smith
3 - Wingwood Farm Tao Amati, Smith
4 - Risin' Creek Split Ivy, Lakeshore
5 - Burdock Goats BE Kaiyenne, Lakeshore

Milking Yearling
1 - 1st udder - Redwood Hills MC Cameo, Redwood Hills
2 - 2nd udder - Woest-Hoeve FB Jellie, Woest Hoeve
3 - 3rd udder - Tamris Farm Tup's Tatoone, Tamris
4 - Woest-Hoeve Flip'n To The Blue, Lakeshore
5 - Woest-Hoeve MC Maggie, Woest Hoeve

Two Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - Woest-Hoeve Grace O'Malley, Woest-Hoeve
2 - 3rd udder - Redwood Hills Velocity Serena, Redwood Hills
3 - Lakeshore DP Hot As Elle, Lakeshore
4 - Wingwood Farm Ami Trefoil, Smith
5 - 2nd udder - Redwood Hills MC Chandra, Redwood Hills

Three Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - Wingwood Farm Tao Arista, Smith
2 - 2nd udder - Redwood Hills MC Talasi, Redwood HIlls
3 - Woest-Hoeve Salvinia, Woest Hoeve
4 - DKGH Merlin Reba's Razzle, Greenehaven Farm
5 - 3rd udder - My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma, My-Enchanted-Acres

Four Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - Lakeshore Perfect Bellissima, Lakeshore
2 - 2nd udder - Woest-Hoeve Margaret,  Woest-Hoeve
3 - Woest-Hoeve Oriole, Woest-Hoeve
4 - Wingwood Farm Tao Topeka, Smith
5 - 3rd udder - Alize Kairisee, Lakeshore

Five & Six Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - Ice Sage Bliz Serendipity, Ice Sage
2 - 2nd udder - Pella's Triple C Silver Anne, Pella's Triple C
3 - 3rd udder - JR Spirit's Maxim Kaitanna, Lakeshore
4 - Lakeshore Mira's Easter Lily, Lakeshore
5 - Wingwood Farm Playtime Teasel, Smith

Seven and Over
1 - 1st udder - Iron-Owl PFY PIka, Woest-Hoeve
2 - 2nd udder - Blossom-Thyme WFA Fascination, Judith Bevaart
3 - 3rd udder - My-Enchanted-Acres Zzandromeda, My-Enchanted-Acres
4 - Lassenwood Niko Placidia, Judith Bevaart
5 - Blossom-Thyme LZZ Zesty, Tide Land


Results courtesy of The American Dairy Goat Association

 



National Show
Archive of Winners
 

 

Home OfficersCommittees
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
News
Contact Us 

Page last updated 02/08/2020

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2020
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/