International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014

 

2019 National Show

2018 Champions


2019 National Show
Redmond, OR


National Champion
SGCH Woest-Hoeve FB Jellie
Exhibitor: Sonia Thyssen



Reserve National Champion
SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma 5*M
Exhibitor: Kim Puzio, My-Enchanted-Acres


National Junior Champion
Tamris Farm Sap's AH Azurite
Exhibitor: Tammy Valley, Tamris Farm



National Reserve Junior Champion
Blissberry Walking in Memphis
Exhibitor: Sara Koehn-Walberg, Blissberry Nubians
 

High 305 Milk
SGCH Blissberry RH Vallelujah 7*M
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

High 305 Fat
GCH Blissberry New Orleans 5*M
Lisa Begley ~ Begley's Troubled Acre

High Lifetime Milk
SGCH Blissberry RH Vallelujah 7*M
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

High Lifetime Fat
SGCH Blissberry RH Vallelujah 7*M
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

Total Performer
SGCH Blissberry RH Vallelujah 7*M
Sara Koehn-Walberg, Blissberry

Premier Exhibitor
Blissberry & Woest-Hoeve

Premier Breeder
Sonia Thyssen

Reserve Premier Breeder
Sara Koehn-Walberg, Blissberry

Premier Sire
++B SGCH Alize Charleston Chew
Woest-Hoeve

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography

Individual class results

Junior Kid
1 - King's Kids MC Denali's Song, Kaylie Jamieson
2 - Thunder-Ridge KS Raine, Kim Moore
3 - Lakeshore Belmont Vogue, Megan & Aaron Carter Family
4 - Wingwood Farm Tamir Ave-Maria, Karen Smith Family
5 - Blissberry Flashy As I Wannabe, Sara Koehn-Walberg

Intermediate Kid
1 - Blissberry Walking In Memphis, Sara Koehn-Walberg
2 - Lakeshore Show me True Showoff, Megan & Aaron Carter Family
3 - Blissberry Viva La Sueno, Sara Koehn-Walberg
4 - My-Enchanted-Acres MC Kennedy, Kim Puzio
5 - Lakeshore Summer Lovin', Megan & Aaron Carter Family

Senior Kid
1 - Thunder*Ridge PS Glitter, Kim Moore
2 - Lakeshore Calendar Girl, Megan & Aaron Carter Family
3 - Tamris Farm Sweet Pop Rocks, Tammy Valley
4 - Redwood Hills Atlas Twilight, Jennifer Lynn Bice
5 - Tamris Farm Sweet Avalite, Tammy Valley

Junior Yearling
1 - Tamris Farm Sap's AH Azurite, Tammy Valley
2 - Wingwood Farm Soul Avery, Karen Smith Family
3 - DKGH CC No Regrets, Greenehaven Farm
4 - Redwood Hills Dragonfly Gabby, Jennifer Lynn Bice
5 - My-Enchanted-Acres JBW Josie, Kim Puzio

Senior Yearling
1 - Blossom-Thymy MP Savvy, Judy Bevaart
2 - Redwood Hills True Desire, Jennifer Lynn Bice
3 - Lakeshore Summer Sunshine, Megan & Aaron Carter Family
4 - Urban Acres RB Tore-Too, Jena Williams
5 - Freyby4 Blue Ruby Tuesday, Shellie Frey

Best 3 Junior Does
1 - Tamris Farm
2 - Megan & Aaron Carter Family
3 - Wingwood Farm
4 - Redwood Hills
5 - Thunder*Ridge

Junior Get of Sire
1 - SG My-Enchanted-Acres LM Candyman, Kim Puzio
2 - Lakeshore Belmont Stakes, Megan & Aaron Carter Family
3 - SG Wingwood Farm Lucky Amadeus, Karen Smith Family
4 - SGCH Engylskye Countof Monte Cristo, My-Enchanted-Acres
5 - My-Enchanted-Acres Bluethunder, Kim Puzio

Milking Yearling
1 - 2nd udder - Tamris Farm DT Passiondaiquiri, Tammy Valley
2 - 1st udder - Redwood Hills Atlas Titania, Jennifer Lynn Bice
3 - Wingwood Farm PM Two-Step, Karen Smith Family
4 - 3rd udder - Lakeshore Indian Paintbrush, Megan & Aaron Carter Family
5 - Wingwood Farm Sweet Amelie, Karen Smith Family

Two Year Olds
1 - 3rd udder - Wingwood Farm Sweet Avina, Karen Smith Family
2 - 2nd udder - Redwood Hills Atlas Topaz, Jennifer Lynn Bice
3 - 1st udder - My-Enchanted-Acres Valentina, Kim Puzio
4 - Wingwood Farm Sweet Amber, Karen Smith Family
5 - SG Blissberry After Party, Sara Koehn-Walbert

Three Year Olds
1 - 3rd udder - Mountain Muse Regal KK Estelle, Teri Hulvey
2 - 1st udder - GCH Blissberry Rain or Shine, Sara Koehn-Walberg
3 - SG Woest-Hoeve MBB Morgan, Sonia Thyssen
4 - GCH Redwood Hills True Malia, Jennifer Lynn Bice
5 - 2nd udder - SGCH Lakeshore DL Material Girl, Megan & Aaron Carter Family

Four Year Olds
1 - 3rd udder - SGCH Woest-Hoeve CR Toot, Sonia Thyssen
2 - 1st udder - SGCH DKGH Rockin' Eve, Greenehaven Farms
3 - 2nd udder - SG Urban Acres Sock Hop, Donald Williams
4 - GCH Blissberry Malibu Coco Cooler, Sara Koehn-Walberg
5 - SG My-Enchanted-Acres Klasickrome, Kim Puzio

Five & Six Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - SGCH Woest-Hoeve FB Jellie, Sonia Thyssen
2 - 2nd udder - SGCH Blissberry RH Vallelujah, Sara Koehn-Walberg
3 - SGCH Wingwood Farm Lucky Altima, Karen Smith Family
4 - 3rd udder - SG DKGH Royal Marc Let Her Reign, Greenehaven Farms
5 - SG Thunder-Ridge Milo's Joandy, Kim Moore

Seven and Over
1 - 1st udder - SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma, Kim Puzio
2 - 2nd udder - SGCH Woest-Hoeve Margaret, Sonia Thyssen
3 - CH God's How Angel, Prairie Ridge
4 - 3rd udder - SGCH Kastdemur's Viva Las Vegas, Sara Koehn-Walberg
5 - SGCH Woest-Hoeve Suidoni, Sonia Thyssen

Dairy Herd
1 - Wingwood Farm
2 - Blissberry
3 - Woest-Hoeve
4 - Megan & Aaron Carter Family
5 - My-Enchanted-Acres Dairy Goats

Best 3 Senior Does
1 - Blissberry
2 - Wingwood Farm
3 - My-Enchanted-Acres Dairy Goats
4 - Greenehaven Farms
5 - Megan & Aaron Carter Family

Senior Get of Sire
1 - SG My-Enchanted-Acres LM Candyman, Kim Puzio
2 - SGCH Alize Charleston Chew, Woest-Hoeve
3 - SGCH DKGH Playboy's Rock It, Greenehaven Farms
4 - SG Urban Acres Charming Troubadour, Jena Williams
5 - Blissberry Rock Hard, Sara Koehn-Walberg

Produce of Dam
1 - SGCH Wingwood Farm Tim's Althea, Karen Smith Family
2 - SGCH Iron-Owl Flip Flop, Sonia Thyssen
3 - SGCH Urban Acres Barbie Girl, Donald Williams
4 - SGCH Woest-Hoeve Margaret, Sonia Thyssen
5 - SGCH DKGH Cid's Emmy Eva, Greenehaven Farms

Dam & Daughter
1 - SGCH Wingwood Farm Lucky Altima, Karen Smith Family
2 - SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma, Kim Puzio
3 - DKGH Rockin' Eve, Greenehaven Farms
4 - SGCH Woest Hoeve Margaret, Woest Hoeve Farm
5 - Urban Acres Ken's Corvette, Jena Williams
 


Results courtesy of The American Dairy Goat Association

 































 





 

Home
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
OfficersCommitteesNews

Contact Us 

Page last updated 09/13/2019

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2019
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/