International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014





 

 

  •  

 

 


2021 District V Specialty Show
September 4, 2021 ~ Southern Browsers "Browsin' the Pines" Dairy Goat Show
Mark Baden, Judge


 

Junior Doe Show:  
Doe Kid 3-6 months - 5 entries  
1. RiverGrace D/M Florence Justin Bassett
2.Cherokee Rose JL Tanqueray Jessica Franks
3. Cherokee Rose TA Brown Sugar Jessica Franks
Doe Kid 6 to 10 months - 7 entries  
1. Briarcrest PF Burning Ember Kenneth & Brenda Goff
2. Cherokee Rose WA Spider Lily Jessica Franks
3. Copper Canyon T Pixie Dan Moreman
Does 12-18 months - 5 entries  
1. E&M Farms BR Madonna Eleridge McCracking
2. RiverGrace D/L Louisville Olivia Bassett
3. Copper Canyon V Reno Dan Moreman
Does 18-24 months - 5 entries  
1. Cherokee Rose JA Kiwi Darin Moseley
2. Briarcrest VW Malibu Valhalla Kenneth & Brenda Goff
3. Southern Mack Belle Femme Kobe Earnest

Junior Grand Champion:
RiverGrace D/M Florence, Justin Bassett
 
Junior Reserve Grand Champion:
Cherokee Rose JA Kiwi, Darin Moseley
 
   
Senior Doe Show:  
Yearling Milkers - 1 entry  
1. E&M Farms ET Lady A EleridgeMcCracking
Two Year olds - 7 entries  
1. Cherokee Rose Midnight Dancer Jessica Franks
2. E&M Farms KA Carina Eleridge McCracking
3. Cherokee Rose Blue Herron Jessica Franks
Three Year olds - 2 entries  
1. Bblissberry BB Sunny Day Dan Moreman
2. E&M Farms KA Shasta Eleridge McCracking
Four year Olds - 2 entries  
1. Woest-Hoeve FB Nankeen Jessica Franks
2. RiverGrace Voyage to Mercedes Olivia Bassett
Five Year Olds - 2 entries  
1. Woest-Hoeve Blue Dream Jessica Franks
2. RiverGrace KP Morning Glory Justin Bassett

Senior Grand Champion
Woest Hoeve Blue Dream, Jessica Franks
 

Senior Reserve Grand Champion:
Blissberry BB Sunny Day, Dan Moreman
 

Best Udder:
Blissberry BB Sunny Day, Dan Moreman
 

Group Classes:
 
Junior Best 3 Females - 4 entries  
1. Cherokee Rose Jessica Franks
2. Booger's Ranch Darin Moseley
3. BriarCrest Kenneth & Brenda Goff
Senior Produce of Dam - 1 entry  
1. E&M Farms penelope Eleridge McCracking
Junior Produce of Dam - 1 entry  
1. Blissberry BB Sunny Day Dan Moreman
Jr. Dam & Daughter - 1 entry  
1. Cherokee Rose Blue O'Molly & Booger's Ranch Blue Magnolia Darin Mosely
Best 3 Senior Does - 1 entry  
1. E&M Farms Eleridge McCracking
Jr. Breeders Trio - 3 entries  
1. Cherokee Rose Jessica Franks
2. BriarCrest Kenneth & Brenda Goff
3. Copper Canyon Dan Moreman
Dairy herd - 2 entries  
1. Cherokee Rose Jessica Franks
2. E&M Farms Eleridge McCracking

Buck Show:
Junior Bucks:
 
Bucks 4-8 months - 3 entries  
1. SilverFire MaiTai Jessica Berglund
2. Heaven's Jubilee HB Poseidon Faith Morris
3. Heaven's Jubilee ME Atlas Faith Morris

Junior Champion Buck:
SilverFire Mai Tai, Jessica Berglund
 

Reserve Jr. Champion Buck:
Heaven's Jubilee HB Poseidon, Faith Morris
 

Senior Bucks:
 
Yearling Bucks - 1 entry  
1. My Enchanted Acres King Elvis Eleridge McCracking
Bucks 3-4 years - 1 entry  
1. E&M Farms KA Eye of the Tiger Eleridge McCracking

Senior & Grand Champion Buck:
 
E&M Farms KA Eye of the Tiger, Eleridge McCracking

Reserve Grand Champion Buck:
SilverFire Mai Tai, Jessica Berglund

 





 

Home OfficersCommittees
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
News
Contact Us 

Page last updated 01/27/2023

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2023
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/