International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014





 

 

  •  

 

 


2021 District VI Specialty Show
May 22, 2021 ~South Central TX Goat Club Memorial Classic
Elizabeth Henning, Judge

 
Junior Doe Show:  
Doe Kid under 3 months - 5 entries  
1. Silverfire Chase it Down
Michelle Cordova
2. Gemini Royal Gypsy Rose Nick Crites
3. Rusty Star WN Sugar Maple Kellie Parker
Doe Kid 3 to 6 months - 7 entries  
1. Lorberau Legacy SB Paris
Janie Tymrak
2. T Bar C Farm Lunara Tide Cheryl Lloyd
3. Silverfire 10 Karat Kid Michelle Cordova
Doe Kid 9 to 12 months - 2 entries  
1. 4L Let's Go Jitterbuggin
Erin Logan
2. Rusty Star KSP Red Hot Kellie Parker
Senior Dry Yearling 12-18 months, 10 entries  
1. Pinnacle Tipsy Tina Erin Logan
2. TLC-Farms TS Zenity Caroline Lawson
3. Rivergrace DBLS Timeless Song Justin Bassett
Junior Grand Champion:
4L Let's Go Jitterbugn, Erin Logan
 
Junior Reserve Grand Champion:
Silverfire Chase It Down, Michelle Cordova
 
   
Senior Doe Show:  
Yearling Milkers - 3 entries  
1. Whirlaway Farms Rogue's Zia Emily Besser
2. T Bar C Farm Soonja Cheryl Lloyd
3. Santuaryhill Mega Bunz Darlene Howard
Two Year olds - 11 entries  
1. Silverfire Chase the Lightning Michelle Cordova
2. Silverfire One Last Show Michelle Cordova
3. Seco Creek Farm Luckenbach Stacey Roussel
Three Year olds - 10 entries  
1. Silverfire Playing Dirty Michelle Cordova
2. Chigger-Hill SS Dark Galaxy Kris Lackey
3. Latte Da Chari's Double Dare Anne Jones
Four year Olds - 7 entries  
1. Chigger-Hill Lotta Spots Kris Lackey
2. SG Latte Da TCLJ Lady Marmalade Anne Jones
3. Silverfire Rainy Night Michelle Cordova
Five Year Olds - 8 entries  
1. Chigger-Hill Redz Roseanna Kris Lackey
2. Tedz Hot Lips Jonathan Conrad
3. Pruittville's MIP Oregano Justin Bassett
Senior Grand Champion:
Siliverfire Chase the Lightning, Michelle Cordova
Senior Reserve Grand Champion:
Chigger Hill Lotta Spots, Kris Lackey

 
Champion Challenge - 5 entries  
1. Silverfire Chase the Lightning Michelle Cordova
2. GCH TLC-Farms MTA Sophia Grace Caroline LAwson
3. GCH Silverfire One Lone Star Michelle Cordova
Best of Breed:
Silverfire Chase the Lightning, Michelle Cordova
Group Classes:  
Best Udder - 5 entries  
1. Silverfire Chase the Lightning Michelle Cordova
Senior Get of Sire - 2 entries  
1. Woest-Hoeve SR Ace Michelle Cordova
2. SG My-Enchanged-Acres WKP Rogue Kellie Parker
Produce of Dam - 2 entries  
Pruittville's Java Chiller Justin Bassett
2. SR Ranch Lyin' 1*M Michelle Cordova
Senior Dam & Daughter - 3 entries  
1. Chigger-Hill Redz Roseanna/Chigger-Hill Broadway Rockette Kris Lackey
2. SG TLC-Farms RW Rebecka 3*M/T Bar C Farm Sonja Cheryl Lloyd
3. SGCH Lost Moose Farm orchid 1*M/Silverfire Last One to Show 2*M Michelle Cordova
Best 3 Senior Does - 3 entries  
1. Chigger Hill Nubians Kris Lackey
2. Silverfire Ranch Michelle Cordova
3. Latte Da Dairy Anne Jones
Best 3 Junior Does - 3 entries  
1. Silverfire Ranch Michelle Cordova
2. Rusty Star Ranch Kellie Parker
3. Lorberau Legacy Farms Janie Tymrak
Dairy Herd - 4 entries  
1. Rivergrace Nubians Justin Bassett
2. Chigger-Hill Nubians Kris Lackey
3. Silverfire Ranch Michelle Cordova
Youth Showmanship Winner:
Erin Logan
 



 





 

Home OfficersCommittees
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
News
Contact Us 

Page last updated 01/27/2023

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2023
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/