International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014





 

 

  •  

 

 

 

2023 National Show

2022 Champions


2023 National Show
Redmond, OR


National Champion
Showtime SG Pollyanna
Exhibitor: Tessa Maggiulli, DVM


Reserve National Champion
Lakeshore True Beauty
Exhibitor: Megan Tredway Carter


National Junior Champion
Tamris Farm Sweet N Spicy
Exhibitor: Tammy Valley


National Reserve Junior Champion
Wingwood Farm Leo Alena
Exhibitor: Karen, Fauna, Trinity & Walter Smith

High 305 Milk
Tamris Farm Sweet Rock Candy
Tamris Farm

High 305 Fat
Wingwood Farm Flyin Annika
Wingwood Farm

High Lifetime Milk
Wingwood Farm TL Aviva
Wingwood Farm

High Lifetime Fat
Wingwood Farm TL Aviva
Wingwood Farm

Total Performer
 

Premier Exhibitor
 

Premier Breeder
 

Reserve Premier Breeder
 

Premier Sire
 

Photos used with permission of owners

Individual class results

Junior Kid
1 - Tamris Farm Sweet N Spicy ~ Tammy Valley
2 - Ca Blackberry's CV Dinie ~ Winny Duong
3 - Ca Blackberry's CV Noble ~ Belle Duong
4 - Blissberry No Comment ~ Sara Koehn-Walberg
5 - Tamris Farm QG Candy ~ Tammy Valley

Intermediate Kid
1 - Lakeshore TB Strike a Pose ~ Megan Tredway Carter
2 - My-Enchanted-Acres Sweet ~ Kim Puzio
3 - Blissberry Simmer Down ~ Sara Koehn-Walberg
4 - Tamris Farm DW Verona ~ Tammy Valley
5 - Blissberry Black Friday ~ Sara Koehn-Walberg

Senior Kid
1 - Thunder-Ridge TS Shine*N ~ Kimberly Moore
2 - Lakeshore Vintage Playgirl ~ Megan Tredway Carter
3 - Ca Blackberry's Phat ~ Duong Family
4 - Tamris Farm BT Adriana ~ Tammy Valley
5 - Ca Blackberry's Vietri Slipper ~ Duong Family

Junior Yearling
1 - Wingwood Farm AraTaboul ~ Fauna Smith
2 - Ca Blackberry's IZ U Drizzel ~ Belle Duong
3 - Wingwood Farm Rise Amari ~ Fauna Smith
4 - Blossom-Thyme LA Finley ~ Judith Bevaart
5 - Thunder-Ridge TL Tigg ~ Kimberly Moore

Senior Yearling
1 - Wingwood Farm Leo Alena ~ Fauna Smith
2 - Tamris Farm DW Tanzanite ~ Guillermo Chavez
3 - Smithen Farm Who's Tabitha ~ Tiffany Smith
4 - Smithen Farm Bananagram ~ Tiffany Smith
5 - Wingwood Farm Sweet Abby ~ Kim Puzio

Best 3 Junior Does
1 - Tamris Farm
2 - Wingwood Farm
3 - Smithen Farm
4 - My-Enchanted-Acres
5- Ca Blackberry's

Junior Get of Sire
1 - SG My-Enchanted-Acres LM Candyman ~ Kim Puzio
2 - Redwood Hills Vision of Diwali ~ Tammy Valley
3- Ca Blackberry's IZ U Converse ~ Duong Family
4 - Wingwood Farm Tino Aramis ~ Fauna Smith
5 - Clarion Better Late Than Never ~ Tiffany Smith

Milking Yearling
1 - Tamris Farm BG Andradite ~ Tammy Valley
2 - Blissberry Bless Your Heart ~ Sara Koehn-Walberg
3 - Lakeshore Kastania ~ Megan Tredway Carter
4 - Wingwood Farm Sweet Amy ~ Fauna Smith
5 - Ocean Fogg Farms Max Corabelle ~ Michelle Wheeler

Two Year Olds
1 - Tamris Farm TS Batuu ~ Tammy Valley
2 - TamrisFarm KP Cinnabar ~ Tammy Valley
3 - Lakeshore TB Vanity Girl ~ Megan Tredway Carter
4 - Wingwood Farm Ara Annie ~ Fauna Smith
5 - My-Enchanted-Acres MV Raven ~ Kim Puzio

Three Year Olds
1 - Wingwood Farm Sweet Avril ~ Fauna Smith
2 - Blossom-Thyme LA Zuccardi Q ~ Judith Bevaaart
3 - Wingwood Farm Ara Avocet ~ Fauna Smith
4 - Tamris Farm RR Blue Serentiy ~ Tammy Valley
5 - Ca Blackberry's TB Spicy Ginger ~ Duong Family

Four Year Olds
1 - Lakeshore True Beauty ~ Megan Tredway Carter
2 - Wingwood Farm Lovin Avignon ~ Fauna Smith
3 - Lakeshore Belmont Vogue ~ Megan Tredway Carter
4 - Ca Blackberry's AI Ginger Root ~ Duong Family
5 - Tamris Farm Sweet Rock Candy ~ Tammy Valley

Five & Six Year Olds
1 - GCH Showtime SO Pollyanna ~ Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
2 -Big_Hoofhearted RB Luna ~ Duong Family
3 - DKGH Cid and Emmy's Endgame ~ Dan Greene
4 - Wingwood Farm Flyin Anna ~ Fauna Smith
5 - Wingwood Farm Flyin Annika ~ Fauna Smith

Seven and Over
1 - Urban Acres PK Kimber ~ Don & Jena Williams
2 - SGCH DKGH Rockin'Eve ~ Dan Greene
3 - SGCH DKGH Rock It Erin ~ Dan Greene
4 -Blossom-Thyme MC Flair ~ Judith Bevaart
5 - Urban Acres TB Macan ~ Don & Jena Williams

Dairy Herd
1 - Wingwood Farm
2 - Lakeshore
3 - Tamris Farm
4 - Ca Blackberry's
5 - Greenehaven Farms

Best 3 Senior Does
1 - Wingwood Farm
2 - Lakeshore
3 - Tamris Farm
4 - Greenehaven Farm
5 - Urban Acres

Senior Get of Sire
1 - My-Enchanted-Acres LM Candyman ~ Fauna Smith
2 - SGCH DKGH Playboy's Rock It ~ Dan Greene
3 - Wingwood Farm Lovin' Astaire ~ Kim Puzio
4 - DKGHDG Reign Beau ~ Dan Greene
5 - Wingwood Farm Lovin' Astaire ~ Judith Bevaart

Produce of Dam
1 - Sweet Arina ~ Fauna Smith
2- Santa Ynez Sage ~ Duong Family
3- SGCH DKGH Cid's Emmy ~ Dan Greene
4 - SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres Valentina ~ Kim Puzio
5 - Lovin' Alissa ~ Fauna Smith

Dam & Daughter
1 - Tamris Farm Sweet Rock C ~ Tammy Valley
2 - Tamris FArm Sweet Avalite ~ Tammy Valley
3 - Fauna Smith
4 -SGCH My-Enchanted-Acres Valentina ~ Kim Puzio
5 - DKGH Rock It Evanescence ~ Dam Greene


Results courtesy of The American Dairy Goat Association

 






























 





 

Find us on Facebook

Home OfficersCommittees
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
News
Contact Us 

Page last updated 07/23/2023

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2023
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/